No relevant resource is found in the selected language.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>Search

Reminder

To have a better experience, please upgrade your IE browser.

upgrade

S5700 Series Switches Hardware Description

This document provides an overall description of the S5700 hardware, helping you obtain detailed information about each chassis, card, power module, fan module, cable, and optical module.
Rate and give feedback :
Huawei uses machine translation combined with human proofreading to translate this document to different languages in order to help you better understand the content of this document. Note: Even the most advanced machine translation cannot match the quality of professional translators. Huawei shall not bear any responsibility for translation accuracy and it is recommended that you refer to the English document (a link for which has been provided).
QSFP-40G-eSM4

QSFP-40G-eSM4

Table 10-77  Technical specifications

Item

Description

Transceiver form factor

QSFP+

Transmission speed

40GE

Center wavelength (nm)

1310

Standards compliance

40GBASE-eSM4 (non-standard)

Connector type

MPO/APC (8-strand or 12-strand, type B, female connector)

Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: 10 km

Transmit power (dBm)

-8.2 to +0.5

Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm)

-12.6

Overload power (dBm)

0.5

Extinction ratio (dB)

3.5

Operating temperature

0°C to 70°C

Part number

02311DTR
Translation
Download
Updated: 2019-05-16

Document ID: EDOC1000013597

Views: 421850

Downloads: 12596

Average rating:
This Document Applies to these Products
Related Documents
Related Version
Share
Previous Next