No relevant resource is found in the selected language.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>Search

Reminder

To have a better experience, please upgrade your IE browser.

upgrade

S12700 Series Agile Switches Hardware Description

This document describes hardware components of the S12700, including the cabinet, chassis, power supply facilities, fan modules, cards, cables, and pluggable modules for interfaces. You can find useful information about S12700 hardware components from this document.
Rate and give feedback :
Huawei uses machine translation combined with human proofreading to translate this document to different languages in order to help you better understand the content of this document. Note: Even the most advanced machine translation cannot match the quality of professional translators. Huawei shall not bear any responsibility for translation accuracy and it is recommended that you refer to the English document (a link for which has been provided).
QSFP-40G-SDLC-PAM

QSFP-40G-SDLC-PAM

Table 9-88  Technical specifications

Item

Description

Transceiver form factor

QSFP+

Transmission speed

40GE

Center wavelength (nm)

850

Standards compliance

40GBASE-PAM4 (non-standard)

Connector type

LC

Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

  • Multimode fiber (OM3): 100 m
  • Multimode fiber (OM4): 150 m

Transmit power (dBm)

-2.5 to +2.4

Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm)

-8.0

Overload power (dBm)

2.4

Extinction ratio (dB)

3

Operating temperature

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Part number

02311PUU

NOTE:

This module can only be used on a switch running V200R011C10 or a later version.

Translation
Download
Updated: 2019-05-15

Document ID: EDOC1000047496

Views: 128662

Downloads: 1699

Average rating:
This Document Applies to these Products
Related Documents
Related Version
Share
Previous Next