No relevant resource is found in the selected language.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>Search

Reminder

To have a better experience, please upgrade your IE browser.

upgrade

S12700 Series Agile Switches Hardware Description

This document describes hardware components of the S12700, including the cabinet, chassis, power supply facilities, fan modules, cards, cables, and pluggable modules for interfaces. You can find useful information about S12700 hardware components from this document.
Rate and give feedback:
Huawei uses machine translation combined with human proofreading to translate this document to different languages in order to help you better understand the content of this document. Note: Even the most advanced machine translation cannot match the quality of professional translators. Huawei shall not bear any responsibility for translation accuracy and it is recommended that you refer to the English document (a link for which has been provided).
QSFP28-100G-SR4

QSFP28-100G-SR4

Table 9-100 Technical specifications

Item

Description

Transceiver form factor

QSFP28

Transmission speed

100GE

Center wavelength (nm)

850

Standards compliance

100GBASE-SR4

Connector type

MPO/PC (8-strand or 12-strand, type B, female connector)

Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

  • Multimode fiber (OM3): 70 m

  • Multimode fiber (OM4): 100 m

Transmit power (dBm)

-8.4 to +2.4

Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm)

-10.3

Overload power (dBm)

2.4

Extinction ratio (dB)

2

Operating temperature

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Part number

02311GBW

Translation
Download
Updated: 2019-08-19

Document ID: EDOC1000047496

Views: 184266

Downloads: 1909

Average rating:
This Document Applies to these Products
Related Documents
Related Version
Share
Previous Next