No relevant resource is found in the selected language.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>Search

Reminder

To have a better experience, please upgrade your IE browser.

upgrade

MA5600T, MA5603T, and MA5608T Hardware Description 25

This manual describes the Huawei MA5600T, MA5603T, and MA5608T hardware specifications, such as dimensions, weight, power consumption, capacity, structure, chassis, slots, boards, power modules, and optical modules.
Rate and give feedback :
Huawei uses machine translation combined with human proofreading to translate this document to different languages in order to help you better understand the content of this document. Note: Even the most advanced machine translation cannot match the quality of professional translators. Huawei shall not bear any responsibility for translation accuracy and it is recommended that you refer to the English document (a link for which has been provided).
FE/GE Adaptive Optical Module

FE/GE Adaptive Optical Module

This topic describes the parameters and relation between FE/GE adaptive optical modules and boards.

Relation between FE/GE Adaptive Optical Moduls and Boards

An FE/GE adaptive optical modules is applicable to the OPGD and OPGE boards.

Two-channel One-fiber Bi-directional FE/GE adaptive optical module

A two-channel one-fiber bi-directional FE/GE adaptive optical module is connected to two LC optical fibers to provide two FE/GE channels.

Type

Two-channel one-fiber bi-directional optical module

No.

1

2

Operating Wavelength

Tx: 1490 nm

Rx: 1310 nm

Tx: 1490 nm

Rx: 1310 nm

Encapsulation Type

CSFP

CSFP

Port Rate

125 Mbit/s–1.25 GBit/s

125 Mbit/s–1.25 GBit/s

Minimum Output Optical Power

-9.00 dBm

-9.00 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

-3.00 dBm

-3.00 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

-23.00 dBm

-24 dBm

Optical Connector Type

LC

LC

Optical Fiber Type

Single-mode

Single-mode

Reach

10.00 km

10.00 km

Overload Optical Power

-3.00 dBm

-3.00 dBm

Extinction Ratio

6.60 dB

6.6 dB

Download
Updated: 2019-03-18

Document ID: EDOC1000060621

Views: 135826

Downloads: 3372

Average rating:
This Document Applies to these Products
Related Documents
Related Version
Share
Previous Next