No relevant resource is found in the selected language.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>Search

Reminder

To have a better experience, please upgrade your IE browser.

upgrade

Troubleshooting Guide

CloudEngine 16800, 12800, 12800E, 8800, 7800, 6800, and 5800 Series Switches

Rate and give feedback:
Huawei uses machine translation combined with human proofreading to translate this document to different languages in order to help you better understand the content of this document. Note: Even the most advanced machine translation cannot match the quality of professional translators. Huawei shall not bear any responsibility for translation accuracy and it is recommended that you refer to the English document (a link for which has been provided).
Which Type of Optical Modules Can Be Used on QSFP+ Optical Ports of CloudEngine Series Switches?

Which Type of Optical Modules Can Be Used on QSFP+ Optical Ports of CloudEngine Series Switches?

QSFP+ optical ports of CE series switches must use QSFP+ (40GE) optical modules and cables.

When a 40GE optical port works in 4*10GE mode, it can use:
  • QSFP+ optical module and MPO-4*DLC or MPO-8*FC optical fiber
  • QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ high-speed cable
  • QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ AOC cable
Translation
Download
Updated: 2020-01-07

Document ID: EDOC1000060766

Views: 603895

Downloads: 2938

Average rating:
This Document Applies to these Products

Related Version

Related Documents

Share
Previous Next