No relevant resource is found in the selected language.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>Search

Reminder

To have a better experience, please upgrade your IE browser.

upgrade

Troubleshooting Guide

CloudEngine 16800, 12800, 12800E, 8800, 7800, 6800, and 5800 Series Switches

Rate and give feedback:
Huawei uses machine translation combined with human proofreading to translate this document to different languages in order to help you better understand the content of this document. Note: Even the most advanced machine translation cannot match the quality of professional translators. Huawei shall not bear any responsibility for translation accuracy and it is recommended that you refer to the English document (a link for which has been provided).
How Can I View the Serial Number of an Optical Module?

How Can I View the Serial Number of an Optical Module?

Run the display device elabel command to view the serial number of an optical module.

<HUAWEI> display device elabel
......
[Port_10GE1/0/1]
/$[ArchivesInfo Version]
/$ArchivesInfoVersion=


[Board Properties]
BoardType=AFBR-703SDZ
BarCode=AD1148A084M
Item=
Description=10300Mb/sec-850nm-LC-30(62.5um/125um OM1),80(50um/125um OM2),300(50um/125um OM3),400(50um/125um OM4)
Manufactured=2011-12-05
VendorName=AVAGO
IssueNumber=
CLEICode=
BOM=
......

In the command output, the BarCode field indicates the serial number.

Translation
Download
Updated: 2020-01-07

Document ID: EDOC1000060766

Views: 615819

Downloads: 2965

Average rating:
This Document Applies to these Products

Related Version

Related Documents

Share
Previous Next