No relevant resource is found in the selected language.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>Search

Reminder

To have a better experience, please upgrade your IE browser.

upgrade

AR Router Troubleshooting Guide

This Product Documentation provides guidance for maintaining AR Enterprise Router, covering common information collection and fault diagnostic commands, typical fault troubleshooting guide, and troubleshooting.
Rate and give feedback:
Huawei uses machine translation combined with human proofreading to translate this document to different languages in order to help you better understand the content of this document. Note: Even the most advanced machine translation cannot match the quality of professional translators. Huawei shall not bear any responsibility for translation accuracy and it is recommended that you refer to the English document (a link for which has been provided).
How Do I Check Information About an Optical Module?

How Do I Check Information About an Optical Module?

Run the display transceiver command to check information about an optical module, including the center wavelength, transmission distance, optical fiber type supported, and mode (single mode or multimode).

<Huawei> display transceiver
XGigabitEthernet2/0/0 transceiver information:
-------------------------------------------------------------
Common information:
  Transceiver Type               :XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310  //SM: single mode; MM: multimode
  Connector Type                 :LC                 //Optical fiber type supported
  Wavelength(nm)                 :1310              //Center wavelength
  Transfer Distance(m)           :100000(9um)      //Transmission distance
  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring  :YES
  Vendor Name                :HUAWEI
  Vendor Part Number             :02315208
  Ordering Name                  :
-------------------------------------------------------------
Manufacture information:
  Manu. Serial Number            :210231520810E4000803
  Manufacturing Date             :2013-09-11
  Vendor Name                :HUAWEI
Translation
Download
Updated: 2019-08-09

Document ID: EDOC1000079719

Views: 489977

Downloads: 4503

Average rating:
This Document Applies to these Products
Related Documents
Related Version
Share
Previous Next