No relevant resource is found in the selected language.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>Search

Reminder

To have a better experience, please upgrade your IE browser.

upgrade

Spare Parts Catalog

OceanStor 5000 and 6000 V3 Series

This document is applicable to OceanStor 5300 V3, 5500 V3, 5600 V3, 5800 V3, 6800 V3, and 6900 V3 storage systems. It describes the parts of storage systems.

Rate and give feedback:
Huawei uses machine translation combined with human proofreading to translate this document to different languages in order to help you better understand the content of this document. Note: Even the most advanced machine translation cannot match the quality of professional translators. Huawei shall not bear any responsibility for translation accuracy and it is recommended that you refer to the English document (a link for which has been provided).
Interface Module

Interface Module

Table 3-1 Interface module

Figure

Original P/N

Spare Part P/N

Spare Part Description

Applicable Product of Spare Parts

03022LPR

03022LPR

Manufactured Board,PANGEA,STL2IEG4,4 port 1Gb ETH I/O module(Base-T),4*1

5300 V3

5500 V3

5600 V3

5800 V3

6800 V3

6900 V3

03022PFC

03022PFC

Manufactured Board,PANGEA,STL1IF84B,4 port 8Gb FC I/O module,2*1

5300 V3

5500 V3

5600 V3

5800 V3

6800 V3

6900 V3

03022PFJ

03022PFJ

Manufactured Board,PANGEA,STL1IS124AA,4 port 4*12Gb SAS I/O module(MiniSAS HD),2*1

5300 V3

5500 V3

5600 V3

5800 V3

6800 V3

6900 V3

03022PFK

03022PFK

Manufactured Board,PANGEA,STL1IF162D,2 port 16Gb FC I/O module,2*1

5300 V3

5500 V3

5600 V3

5800 V3

6800 V3

6900 V3

03022QVJ

03022QVJ

Manufactured Board,PANGEA,STL2IEX2B,2 port 10Gb FCoE I/O module(optical SFP+),2*1

5300 V3

5500 V3

5600 V3

5800 V3

6800 V3

6900 V3

03022PFH

03022VGB

03022PFH

Manufactured Board,PANGEA,STL2IEX4C,4 port 10Gb ETH I/O module(Base-T),2*1

5300 V3

5500 V3

5600 V3

5800 V3

6800 V3

6900 V3

03022PFE

03022PFE

Manufactured Board,PANGEA,STL2IEX4A,4 port 10Gb FCoE I/O module(optical SFP+),2*1

5300 V3

5500 V3

5600 V3

5800 V3

6800 V3

6900 V3

03022HPJ

03022HPJ

Manufactured Board,PANGEA,STL2IIB2A,2 port 4*14Gb IB I/O module(QSFP+),2*1

5300 V3

5500 V3

5600 V3

5800 V3

6800 V3

6900 V3

03022PFG

03022PUJ

03022PFG

Manufactured Board,PANGEA,STL2IEX4B,4 port 10Gb Eth I/O module(Optical SFP+),2*1

5300 V3

5500 V3

5600 V3

5800 V3

6800 V3

6900 V3

03022VPQ

03022VPQ

Manufactured Board,PANGEA,STL2IIC2OA,8 port 8Gb FC I/O module(QSFP+),2*1

5300 V3

5500 V3

5600 V3

5800 V3

6800 V3

6900 V3

03022JTQ

03022JTQ

Manufactured Board,PANGEA,STL2IACCA,Smart ACC module(De-dup,Compression),4*1

5300 V3

5500 V3

5600 V3

5800 V3

6800 V3

6900 V3

Table 3-2 Optical module

Figure

Original P/N

Spare Part P/N

Spare Part Description

Applicable Product of Spare Parts

34060521

34060521

Optical Transceiver,SFP+, 850nm, 8.5G, -8.2dBm-1.3dBm,-11.2dBm,LC,MMF,0.15km

5300 V3

5500 V3

5600 V3

5800 V3

6800 V3

6900 V3

34060779

34060779

XFP|SFP+ Transceiver,SFP+,850nm,14.025Gbps,-7.8dBm,0dBm,-10.5dBm,LC,MMF,0.1km

5300 V3

5500 V3

5600 V3

5800 V3

6800 V3

6900 V3

34060494

34060494

Optical transceiver,SFP+,850nm,10Gb/s,-7.3-1dBm,-9.9dBm,LC, MM,0.3km

5300 V3

5500 V3

5600 V3

5800 V3

6800 V3

6900 V3

34060662-001

34060662-001

High Speed Transceiver,QSFP+,850nm,41.25Gbps,-7.6dBm,-1dBm,-9.5dBm,MPO,MMF,0.15km

5300 V3

5500 V3

5600 V3

5800 V3

6800 V3

6900 V3

02318169

02318169

Switch Products,LE0M0XSM88,Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.3km,LC)

5300 V3

5500 V3

5600 V3

5800 V3

6800 V3

6900 V3

Translation
Download
Updated: 2019-05-15

Document ID: EDOC1000157203

Views: 19450

Downloads: 520

Average rating:
This Document Applies to these Products

Related Version

Related Documents

Share
Previous Next