No relevant resource is found in the selected language.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>Search

Reminder

To have a better experience, please upgrade your IE browser.

upgrade

Echolife ONT Port Specifications 01

Rate and give feedback :
Huawei uses machine translation combined with human proofreading to translate this document to different languages in order to help you better understand the content of this document. Note: Even the most advanced machine translation cannot match the quality of professional translators. Huawei shall not bear any responsibility for translation accuracy and it is recommended that you refer to the English document (a link for which has been provided).
GPON Port Specifications

GPON Port Specifications

This topic describes specifications and standards compliance of the GPON interfaces.

Table 1-1 GPON port specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Transmission rate

Rx: 2.488 Gbit/s

Tx: 1.244 Gbit/s

Connector

SC/APC

Maximum reach

20 km

Standard compliance

ITU-T G.984.2 CLASS B+

Center wavelength

Tx: 1310 nm

Rx: 1490 nm

Tx optical power

0.5 dBm to 5.0 dBm

Extinction ratio

> 10 dB

Minimum receiver sensitivity

-27 dBm

Maximum overload optical power

-8 dBm

Translation
Download
Updated: 2019-01-25

Document ID: EDOC1100024767

Views: 38171

Downloads: 11778

Average rating:
This Document Applies to these Products
Related Documents
Related Version
Share
Previous Next