No relevant resource is found in the selected language.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>Search

Reminder

To have a better experience, please upgrade your IE browser.

upgrade

NE40E-M2 V800R010C10SPC500 Installation Guide

This is NE40E-M2 V800R010C10SPC500 Installation Guide
Rate and give feedback:
Huawei uses machine translation combined with human proofreading to translate this document to different languages in order to help you better understand the content of this document. Note: Even the most advanced machine translation cannot match the quality of professional translators. Huawei shall not bear any responsibility for translation accuracy and it is recommended that you refer to the English document (a link for which has been provided).
Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications

Table 3-13 shows the technical specifications of the optical fiber.

Table 3-13 Technical specifications of the optical fiber

Item

Description

Fiber transmission mode

Single-mode/Multi-mode

Fiber connector 1

LC/UPC and SC/UPC

Fiber connector 2

LC/UPC, SC/UPC and FC/UPC

Fiber outer diameter

2 mm (0.08 in.)

Download
Updated: 2019-01-02

Document ID: EDOC1100058424

Views: 10502

Downloads: 55

Average rating:
This Document Applies to these Products
Related Documents
Related Version
Share
Previous Next