No relevant resource is found in the selected language.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>Search

Reminder

To have a better experience, please upgrade your IE browser.

upgrade

ME60 V800R010C10SPC500 Hardware Description

This is ME60 V800R010C10SPC500 Hardware Description
Rate and give feedback:
Huawei uses machine translation combined with human proofreading to translate this document to different languages in order to help you better understand the content of this document. Note: Even the most advanced machine translation cannot match the quality of professional translators. Huawei shall not bear any responsibility for translation accuracy and it is recommended that you refer to the English document (a link for which has been provided).
40Gbps(4*10.3)-QSFP+-MMF-850nm-0.1km-commercial

40Gbps(4*10.3)-QSFP+-MMF-850nm-0.1km-commercial

Table 11-106 Technical specifications

Item

Specification

BOM

02310WUU

Model

OMXD30010

Encapsulation mode

QSFP+

Interface standard

IEEE 802.3ba, 40GBASE-SR4

Bit Error Ratio (BER)

<1x10E–12

Working case temperature (°C)

0 °C to 70 °C (32°F to 158°F)

Digital diagnosis

SFF-8436

Environment standard

RoHS

Security standard

FCC class B, IEC 60825-1 Class 1

ESD(HBM1) (V)

500

Transmission rate (bit/s)

41.25G

Connector type

MPO-12

Transmission distance (km)

0.1(OM3) 0.15(OM4)

Optical fiber type

MMF

Center wavelength (nm)

850

Working wavelength range of the optical transmitter (nm)

840-860

Maximum sending optical power (AVG) (dBm)

per lane:0.5

Maximum sending optical power (OMA) (dBm)

per lane:3

Minimum sending optical power (AVG) (dBm)

per lane:-7.6

Minimum sending optical power (OMA) (dBm)

per lane:-5.6

Working wavelength range of the optical receiver (nm)

840-860

Receiving sensitivity (AVG) (dBm)

-

Receiving sensitivity (OMA) (dBm)

per lane:-9.5

Saturated optical power (dBm)

per lane:0.5

Minimum extinction ratio (dB)

3

Note

The optical power calculation is based on the OMA value.

Translation
Download
Updated: 2019-01-04

Document ID: EDOC1100059474

Views: 30472

Downloads: 82

Average rating:
This Document Applies to these Products
Related Documents
Related Version
Share
Previous Next