No relevant resource is found in the selected language.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>Search

Reminder

To have a better experience, please upgrade your IE browser.

upgrade

ME60 V800R010C10SPC500 Hardware Description

This is ME60 V800R010C10SPC500 Hardware Description
Rate and give feedback:
Huawei uses machine translation combined with human proofreading to translate this document to different languages in order to help you better understand the content of this document. Note: Even the most advanced machine translation cannot match the quality of professional translators. Huawei shall not bear any responsibility for translation accuracy and it is recommended that you refer to the English document (a link for which has been provided).
100Gbps(10*10.3)-CFP-SMF-1523~1595nm-10km-commercial

100Gbps(10*10.3)-CFP-SMF-1523~1595nm-10km-commercial

Table 11-110 Technical specifications

Item

Specification

BOM

S4017458

Model

OSN010N05

Encapsulation mode

CFP

Interface standard

IEEE 802.3ba, 100GBASE-LR10

Bit Error Ratio (BER)

<1x10E–12

Working case temperature (°C)

0 °C to 70 °C (32°F to 158°F)

Digital diagnosis

CFP MSA

Environment standard

RoHS

Security standard

FCC class B, IEC 60825-1 Class 1M

ESD(HBM1) (V)

500

Transmission rate (bit/s)

103.125G

Connector type

LC

Transmission distance (km)

10

Optical fiber type

SMF

Center wavelength (nm)

1523

1531

1539

1547

1555

1563

1571

1579

1587

1595

Working wavelength range of the optical transmitter (nm)

1520-1526

1528-1534

1536-1542

1544-1550

1552-1558

1560-1566

1568-1574

1576-1582

1584-1590

1592-1598

Maximum sending optical power (AVG) (dBm)

-

Maximum sending optical power (OMA) (dBm)

per lane:3.5

Minimum sending optical power (AVG) (dBm)

-

Minimum sending optical power (OMA) (dBm)

per lane:-2.8

Working wavelength range of the optical receiver (nm)

1521-1525

1529-1533

1537-1541

1545-1549

1553-1557

1561-1565

1569-1573

1577-1581

1585-1589

1593-1597

Receiving sensitivity (AVG) (dBm)

-

Receiving sensitivity (OMA) (dBm)

per lane:-8.8

Saturated optical power (dBm)

per lane:3.5

Minimum extinction ratio (dB)

2.5

Translation
Download
Updated: 2019-01-04

Document ID: EDOC1100059474

Views: 26217

Downloads: 63

Average rating:
This Document Applies to these Products
Related Documents
Related Version
Share
Previous Next